2WD CUV 940x320

Privacy Policy

Scope

This following document sets forth the privacy statement for the Complete Ute and Van Hire website, www.completeuteandvanhire.com.au

Complete Ute and Van Hire is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Complete Ute and Van Hire is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are aspects of the website which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to make an inquiry regarding rates and availability of vehicles for hire you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to vehicle hire, vehicle servicing and repairs, transportation, fitting of tyres and handling customer support enquiries. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Complete Ute and Van Hire takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

When you browse the website, the system automatically makes a record of your visit and logs the following information:

No attempt will be made to identify users or their browsing activities except where a law enforcement agency exercises a warrant to inspect our service provider's logs.

The website retains the e-mail address of people who send e-mails through the "Inquiry" page, for the purpose of sending a response. They are stored in a secure area within the Complete Ute and Van Hire System and will not be used for any other purpose, nor disclosed without your consent.

From time to time we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy statement. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will only use this information for these new purposes. Any data collected going forward from the time of the change will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this privacy statement

The content of this privacy statement may be updated from time to time, so we suggest that if you return to this website on a regular basis that you carefully read the information provided.

Accessing your personal information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Complete Ute and Van Hire reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Complete Ute and Van Hire welcomes your comments regarding this privacy statement. If you have any questions about this privacy statement and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during 8.00am and 5.00pm Monday to Friday.

Phone:

(08) 8234 1300

Post:

Attn: Privacy Statement
Complete Ute and Van Hire
PO Box 717
PLYMPTON  SA  5038
AUSTRALIA

E-mail:

admin@completeuteandvanhire.com.au
sales@completeuteandvanhire.com.au

Quick Enquiry

Please let us know the Number of Days and Expected traveling Distance for a more accurate quote

Contact Us

T. +61 8 8234 1300
F. +61 8 8234 9700

125 Holbrooks Road, Underdale, South Australia, 5032
T: +618 8234 1300
F: +618 8234 9700
E: sales@completeuteandvanhire.com.au

Privacy Policy

Site by EnvyUs Design